Transaction #25656 · Form 4 · 0001493152-25-029358
Newton Golf Company, Inc. · Purchase · Common Stock
Newton Golf Company, Inc. · Transacted December 26, 2025 · Filed December 29, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Newton Golf Company, Inc. records a purchase involving Common Stock on December 26, 2025. The reported quantity was 10,000. The filing date is December 29, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Newton Golf Company, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001934245
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 10,000
- Reported price
- 1.5879 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 15,879
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 335,945
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 29, 2025, 4:05 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- CAMPBELL GREGOR ALASDAIR ↗
Executive Chairman & CEO · Director
CIK 0001966404
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Reflects the weighted average price of 10,000 shares of common stock of the issuer purchased by the reporting person in multiple transactions on December 26, 2025 with purchase prices ranging from $1.54 to $1.5995 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.