Transaction #25660 · Form 4 · 0001493152-25-029395

ABUNDIA GLOBAL IMPACT GROUP, INC. · Purchase · Common Stock

ABUNDIA GLOBAL IMPACT GROUP, INC. · Transacted December 23, 2025 · Filed December 29, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for ABUNDIA GLOBAL IMPACT GROUP, INC. records a purchase involving Common Stock on December 23, 2025. The reported quantity was 12,500. The filing date is December 29, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001156041
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
12,500
Reported price
1.915 · See footnotes
Reference value
23,937.5
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
50,961
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 29, 2025, 4:37 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

AGIG · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Open market purchase by the reporting person of 12,500 shares of common stock, par value $0.001 per share (the "Common Stock").
F2
Reflects the weighted average price of the shares purchased on the open market in multiple transactions on December 23, 2025 at prices ranging from $1.85 to $1.96 per share, inclusive.
F3
The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of such shares of Common Stock purchased at each separate price within such range.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.