Transaction #25664 · Form 4 · 0001493152-25-029460

NOMAD POWER SOLUTIONS, INC. · Stock award · Stock Option (right to buy)

NOMAD POWER SOLUTIONS, INC. · Transacted December 24, 2025 · Filed December 29, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for NOMAD POWER SOLUTIONS, INC. records a stock award involving Stock Option (right to buy) on December 24, 2025. The reported quantity was 25,000. The filing date is December 29, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001335105
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
25,000
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
25,000
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 29, 2025, 7:19 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

NMAD · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
25,000
Conversion / exercise price
4.05
Exercise date
December 24, 2025
Expiration date
December 24, 2030

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Fifty percent (50%) of the option vested and became exercisable on the grant date. The remaining fifty percent (50%) vests in equal installments of twelve and one-half percent (12.5%) on March 31, 2026 and on the last date of each subsequent calendar quarter thereafter until fully vested, subject to the reporting person's continuous service through each applicable vesting date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.