Transaction #25681 · Form 4 · 0001502248-25-000003

ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. · Purchase · Common Units Representing Limited Partnership Interests

ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. · Transacted December 29, 2025 · Filed December 29, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. records a purchase involving Common Units Representing Limited Partnership Interests on December 29, 2025. The reported quantity was 15,000. The filing date is December 29, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001061219
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
15,000
Reported price
32.0889
Reference value
481,333.5
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
173,586
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 29, 2025, 4:06 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

EPD · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
These Common Units are held in trust for the benefit of one or more of the reporting person's children. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of such Common Units, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein (if any).
F2
The power of attorney under which this form was signed is on file with the Commission.

Remarks

P - Open market or private purchase of non-derivative or derivative security

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.