Transaction #2572 · Form 4 · 0001225208-25-008740

JPMORGAN CHASE & CO · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

JPMORGAN CHASE & CO · Transacted October 25, 2025 · Filed October 27, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for JPMORGAN CHASE & CO records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 25, 2025. The reported quantity was 826. The filing date is October 27, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000019617
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
826
Reported price
0 · See footnotes
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
14,035
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 27, 2025, 4:20 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

AMJB · NYSEJPM · NYSEJPM-PC · NYSEJPM-PD · NYSEJPM-PJ · NYSEJPM-PK · NYSEJPM-PL · NYSEJPM-PM · NYSEVYLD · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of JPMC common stock.
F2
RSU grant of 4,127 shares vests 20% on each of the following dates: October 25, 2021, October 25, 2022, October 25, 2023, October 25, 2024, and October 25, 2025. RSU grant of 3,524 shares vests 25% on each of October 25, 2022, October 25, 2023, October 25, 2024, and October 25, 2025. Shares resulting from vesting are subject to a hold for 2 years from vesting date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.