Transaction #25720 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-059018

Construction Partners, Inc. · Other acquisition · Class A Common Stock

Construction Partners, Inc. · Transacted December 24, 2025 · Filed December 29, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Construction Partners, Inc. records an other acquisition involving Class A Common Stock on December 24, 2025. The reported quantity was 266. The filing date is December 29, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001718227
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Other acquisition · Code J
Quantity acquired
266
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
40,261
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 29, 2025, 4:46 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ROAD · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The reported transaction represents the receipt by the reporting person of shares of Class A common stock, $0.001 par value ("Class A common stock"), of Construction Partners, Inc. by operation of law in connection with an inheritance.
F2
Includes 8,000 restricted shares of Class A common stock with time-based vesting criteria previously granted to the reporting person under the Construction Partners, Inc. 2018 Equity Incentive Plan that vest as follows: (i) 5,333 shares on January 1, 2027 and (ii) 2,667 shares on January 1, 2028. Under the terms of the award agreement, the reporting person has sole voting power with respect to the shares.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.