Transaction #25829 · Form 4 · 0001769628-25-000130

CoreWeave, Inc. · Conversion · Class A Common Stock

CoreWeave, Inc. · Transacted December 24, 2025 · Filed December 29, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for CoreWeave, Inc. records a conversion involving Class A Common Stock on December 24, 2025. The reported quantity was 281,250. The filing date is December 29, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001769628
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Conversion · Code C
Quantity acquired
281,250
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Indirect
Holdings after transaction
281,250
Ownership description
West Clay Capital LLC
SEC acceptance time
Dec 29, 2025, 7:02 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CRWV · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock at any time, at the election of the holder or automatically upon certain transfers, whether or not for value, or upon the occurrence of certain events or conditions described in the Issuer's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation.
F2
The reported securities are directly held by West Clay Capital LLC, of which the reporting person is the managing member.
F3
The reported transaction represents a sale effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 21, 2025.
F4
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $78.57 to $79.56, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this filing.
F5
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $79.57 to $80.55, inclusive.
F6
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $80.57 to $80.93, inclusive.
F7
The reported securities are directly held by the reporting person's father-in-law, who is a member of the reporting person's household. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest, if any.
F8
The reported securities are directly held by the YOLO APV Trust (the "APV Trust"), an irrevocable trust with a third-party trustee, of which the reporting person's minor child is beneficiary. The reporting person has the power to remove and replace the APV Trust's trustee.
F9
The reported securities are directly held by the YOLO ECV Trust (the "ECV Trust"), an irrevocable trust with a third-party trustee, of which the reporting person's minor child is beneficiary. The reporting person has the power to remove and replace the ECV Trust's trustee.
F10
The reported securities are directly held by the 2023 Venturo Family GRAT dated June 30, 2023, of which the reporting person is the sole trustee and beneficiary.
F11
The reported securities are directly held by Venturo Family 2024 Friends and Family GRAT, of which the reporting person is the sole trustee and beneficiary.
F12
The reported securities are directly held by the Venturo Family GST Exempt Trust dated June 30, 2023 (the "GST Trust"). The reporting person's spouse is trustee of the GST Trust and his spouse and minor children are beneficiaries.
F13
The reported securities are directly held by the reporting person's spouse.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.