Transaction #25839 · Form 4 · 0001866222-25-000020

SentinelOne, Inc. · Conversion · Class A Common Stock

SentinelOne, Inc. · Transacted December 24, 2025 · Filed December 29, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for SentinelOne, Inc. records a conversion involving Class A Common Stock on December 24, 2025. The reported quantity was 150,000. The filing date is December 29, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001583708
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Conversion · Code C
Quantity acquired
150,000
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
1,295,608
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 29, 2025, 5:15 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

S · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents the number of shares that were acquired upon conversion of Class B common stock to Class A common stock.
F2
The reported transaction represents a bona fide gift, to a charitable foundation, which is exempt under Rule 16b-5.
F3
Certain of the shares are subject to forfeiture to the Issuer if underlying vesting conditions are not met.
F4
Each share of Class B common stock is convertible into one share of Class A common stock at any time and will convert automatically upon certain transfers and upon the earliest of (i) the date specified by a vote of the holders of 66 2/3% of the then outstanding shares of Class B common stock, (ii) seven years from the effective date of the Issuer's initial public offering ("IPO"), (iii) the first date following the IPO on which the number of shares of outstanding Class B common stock (including shares of Class B common stock subject to outstanding stock options) held by the reporting person, including certain entities that the reporting person controls, is less than 25% of the number of shares of Class B common stock (including shares of Class B common stock subject to outstanding stock options) that the reporting person originally held as of the date of the IPO,
F5
(continued from footnote 6) (iv) the date fixed by the Issuer's board of directors (the "Board"), following the date the reporting person is no longer providing services to the Issuer as an officer, employee, consultant or member of the Board, (v) the date fixed by the Board following the date, if applicable, on which the reporting person is terminated for cause, as defined in the Issuer's restated certificate of incorporation, and (vi) the date that is 12 months after the reporting person's death or disability, as those terms are defined in the Issuer's restated certificate of incorporation.
F6
The securities reported in this row are held by an irrevocable trust over whose trustee the reporting person may exercise remove and replace powers. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.