Transaction #25853 · Form 4 · 0001987062-25-000002
Passage BIO, Inc. · Stock award · Restricted Stock Unit
Passage BIO, Inc. · Transacted January 15, 2025 · Filed December 29, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Passage BIO, Inc. records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Unit on January 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 10,000. The filing date is December 29, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Passage BIO, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001787297
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 10,000
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 10,000
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 29, 2025, 4:15 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Borthwick Kathleen ↗
CFO
CIK 0001987062
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 10,000
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
- F2
- 50% of the total RSUs will vest on January 8, 2026 and the remaining 50% of the RSUs will vest on January 8, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date.
Remarks
Reflects reverse stock split effected by the issuer on July 14, 2025.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.