Transaction #25854 · Form 4 · 0001990547-25-000016
GameStop Corp. · Stock award · Class A Common Stock
GameStop Corp. · Transacted December 23, 2025 · Filed December 29, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for GameStop Corp. records a stock award involving Class A Common Stock on December 23, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,081. The filing date is December 29, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- GameStop Corp.
- Company CIK
- 0001326380
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 1,081
- Reported price
- 21.38
- Reference value
- 23,111.78
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 113,701
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 29, 2025, 9:47 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Moore Daniel William ↗
PFO and PAO
CIK 0001990547
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- These shares represent restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person by the Issuer in connection with the Issuer's distribution of warrants to its stockholders and convertible noteholders on October 7, 2025. The restricted stock units are scheduled to vest in seven quarterly installments beginning on January 1, 2026 and ending on July 1, 2027, subject in each case to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.