Transaction #25857 · Form 4 · 0002023255-25-000005
Tectonic Therapeutic, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Tectonic Therapeutic, Inc. · Transacted December 22, 2025 · Filed December 29, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Tectonic Therapeutic, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 22, 2025. The reported quantity was 7,000. The filing date is December 29, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Tectonic Therapeutic, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001681087
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 7,000
- Reported price
- 2.98
- Reference value
- 20,860
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 40,879
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 29, 2025, 4:35 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- McNamara Peter ↗
Chief Scientific Officer
CIK 0002023255
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The shares subject to the option vest in 48 equal monthly installments beginning on June 27, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each such vesting date.
- F2
- Received in exchange for a stock option to acquire 60,000 shares of common stock pursuant to that certain merger, as more fully described on the Reporting Person's Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on June 24, 2024. https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1681087/000141588924017962/xslF345X05/form4-06242024_080611.xml
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.