Transaction #25871 · Form 4 · 0002078580-25-000008
WEALTHFRONT CORP · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
WEALTHFRONT CORP · Transacted December 23, 2025 · Filed December 29, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for WEALTHFRONT CORP records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 23, 2025. The reported quantity was 24,000. The filing date is December 29, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- WEALTHFRONT CORP
- Company CIK
- 0001524566
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 24,000
- Reported price
- 2.45
- Reference value
- 58,800
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 529,835
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 29, 2025, 4:23 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Wetterwald Julien ↗
Chief Technology Officer
CIK 0002078580
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The option is fully vested. Pursuant to the terms of the reporting person's award agreement with the Issuer, the award became fully vested on July 1, 2020.
- F2
- The option is fully vested. Pursuant to the terms of the reporting person's award agreement with the Issuer, the award became fully vested on January 1, 2021.
- F3
- The option is fully vested. Pursuant to the terms of the reporting person's award agreement with the Issuer, the award became fully vested on July 1, 2022.
- F4
- The option is fully vested. Pursuant to the terms of the reporting person's award agreement with the Issuer, the award became fully vested on September 17, 2023.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.