Transaction #25880 · Form 4 · 0002083367-25-000004

Netskope Inc · Exercise / conversion · Restricted Stock Units

Netskope Inc · Transacted December 22, 2025 · Filed December 29, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Netskope Inc records an exercise / conversion involving Restricted Stock Units on December 22, 2025. The reported quantity was 5,950,880. The filing date is December 29, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0002063196
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
5,950,880
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
5,950,880
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 29, 2025, 4:24 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

NTSK · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Class B Common Stock
Underlying quantity
5,950,880
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each performance-based RSU, or PSU, represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class B Common Stock.
F2
The PSUs vested upon satisfaction of certain market capitalization milestones and continued employment of the reporting person through such date. Settlement of the vested PSUs is deferred until December 31, 2025.
F3
The PSUs require the satisfaction of three vesting requirements in order for the PSUs to vest. The liquidity event requirement was satisfied upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO"). The service condition is satisfied in 48 equal monthly installments beginning on September 19, 2025. The market condition is satisfied upon the Issuer's achievement of certain market capitalization milestones: 1/3 of the PSUs vest upon the Issuer's achievement of each of a $10 billion market capitalization, $12.5 billion market capitalization, and $15 billion market capitalization. Market capitalization will be measured as of the closing of the IPO and as of each monthly anniversary thereafter based on the highest 60-day trading average per share ending during the applicable month, as reasonably determined by the Issuer's board of directors or board committee, and determined on a prorated basis if the market capitalization is between any two market capitalization milestones.
F4
Each restricted stock unit, or RSU, represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class B Common Stock.
F5
The remaining RSUs vest in 45 equal monthly installments beginning on January 19, 2026.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.