Transaction #25882 · Form 4 · 0002093280-25-000007

Gloo Holdings, Inc. · Stock award · Stock Option (right to buy)

Gloo Holdings, Inc. · Transacted December 26, 2025 · Filed December 29, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Gloo Holdings, Inc. records a stock award involving Stock Option (right to buy) on December 26, 2025. The reported quantity was 7,500. The filing date is December 29, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0002069785
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
7,500
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
7,500
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 29, 2025, 6:22 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

GLOO · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Class A Common Stock
Underlying quantity
7,500
Conversion / exercise price
6.43
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
December 25, 2035

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
40% of the shares subject to the option shall vest on February 1, 2026, and 20% of the shares subject to the option shall vest annually thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through such date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.