Transaction #25889 · Form 4 · 0000103379-25-000071
V F CORP · Stock award · Phantom Stock-d
V F CORP · Transacted December 26, 2025 · Filed December 30, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for V F CORP records a stock award involving Phantom Stock-d on December 26, 2025. The reported quantity was 4,054.054. The filing date is December 30, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- V F CORP
- Company CIK
- 0000103379
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 4,054.054
- Reported price
- 18.5 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 74,999.999
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 90,287.7389
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 30, 2025, 6:49 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Carucci Richard ↗
Director
CIK 0001306837
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 4,054.054
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents phantom stock units ("PSUs") accrued under the VF Corporation Directors Deferred Savings Plan ("Plan"), to be settled 100% in cash upon the reporting person's retirement. The number of PSUs acquired equals the amount of Directors' fees deferred by the reporting person divided by the fair market value (closing market price) per share on the date of deferral. The number of PSUs beneficially owned may vary over time due to deemed reinvestment of dividends.
- F2
- 1 for 1.
- F3
- There is no date that should appear in these columns. These columns are not applicable to this particular filing.
- F4
- Each PSU was acquired at the election of the Director by deferring $18.50 of fees per PSU.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.