Transaction #25891 · Form 4 · 0000103379-25-000075

V F CORP · Stock award · Phantom Stock-d

V F CORP · Transacted December 26, 2025 · Filed December 30, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for V F CORP records a stock award involving Phantom Stock-d on December 26, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,689.189. The filing date is December 30, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
V F CORP
Company CIK
0000103379
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
1,689.189
Reported price
18.5 · See footnotes
Reference value
31,249.9965
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
39,291.904
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 30, 2025, 6:53 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

VFC · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
1,689.189
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents phantom stock units ("PSUs") accrued under the VF Corporation Directors Deferred Savings Plan ("Plan"), to be settled 100% in cash upon the reporting person's retirement. The number of PSUs acquired equals the amount of Directors' fees deferred by the reporting person divided by the fair market value (closing market price) per share on the date of deferral. The number of PSUs beneficially owned may vary over time due to deemed reinvestment of dividends.
F2
1 for 1.
F3
There is no date that should appear in these columns. These columns are not applicable to this particular filing.
F4
Each PSU was acquired at the election of the Director by deferring $18.50 of fees per PSU.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.