Transaction #25894 · Form 4 · 0000320187-25-000152
NIKE, Inc. · Purchase · Class B Common Stock
NIKE, Inc. · Transacted December 29, 2025 · Filed December 30, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for NIKE, Inc. records a purchase involving Class B Common Stock on December 29, 2025. The reported quantity was 16,388. The filing date is December 30, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- NIKE, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0000320187
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 16,388
- Reported price
- 61.1 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 1,001,306.8
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 241,587
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 30, 2025, 4:23 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Hill Elliott ↗
PRESIDENT & CEO · Director
CIK 0001371578
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Pursuant to Company policy, market transactions in Company stock by officers and directors are permitted only after the first full trading day after the release of quarterly earnings and ending on the fourteenth day of the third month of the following fiscal quarter, except pursuant to approved 10b5-1 trading plans.
- F2
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $61.09 to $61.10, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide NIKE, Inc., any security holder of NIKE, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in the footnote (2) to this Form 4.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.