Transaction #25943 · Form 4 · 0001104659-25-125252

CYPHERPUNK TECHNOLOGIES INC. · Other acquisition · Common Stock

CYPHERPUNK TECHNOLOGIES INC. · Transacted December 23, 2025 · Filed December 30, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for CYPHERPUNK TECHNOLOGIES INC. records an other acquisition involving Common Stock on December 23, 2025. The reported quantity was 712. The filing date is December 30, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001509745
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Other acquisition · Code J
Quantity acquired
712
Reported price
0 · See footnotes
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
21,626
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 30, 2025, 4:31 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CYPH · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Pro rata distribution from Nine Capital Partners, LLC ("Nine Capital Partners") of an aggregate of 2,136 shares of Cypherpunk Technologies Inc. ("Company") common stock, par value $0.001 per share ("Common Stock"), with 712 shares of Common Stock distributed to each of Messrs. Christopher K. Mirabelli, Douglas E. Onsi and Augustine Lawlor, respectively. Messrs. Mirabelli, Onsi and Lawlor are the Managing Members of Nine Capital Partners and as such, beneficially own and share voting and dispositive power with respect to all of the securities owned by Nine Capital Partners, LLC.
F2
The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of his proportionate pecuniary interest therein.
F3
Reflects a de minimis adjustment due to rounding.
F4
Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") to be settled on a 1 for 1 basis for shares of Company Common Stock. The RSUs were awarded pursuant to the Company's 2025 Equity Incentive Plan for no consideration.
F5
The RSUs vested at issuance on December 23, 2025 (the "Grant Date"). Subject to the terms of the RSU award and applicable tax withholdings, the Company shall settle the RSUs for Common Stock as soon as practicable following the earlier to occur of (i) the fifth (5th) business day after the date the reporting person ceases for any reason to be a member of the Company's Board of Directors or (ii) the date of the first annual meeting of stockholders of the Company that occurs following the Grant Date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.