Transaction #25944 · Form 4 · 0001104659-25-125252
CYPHERPUNK TECHNOLOGIES INC. · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units
CYPHERPUNK TECHNOLOGIES INC. · Transacted December 23, 2025 · Filed December 30, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for CYPHERPUNK TECHNOLOGIES INC. records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on December 23, 2025. The reported quantity was 94,050. The filing date is December 30, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- CYPHERPUNK TECHNOLOGIES INC.
- Company CIK
- 0001509745
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 94,050
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 94,050
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 30, 2025, 4:31 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Mirabelli Christopher ↗
Director
CIK 0001262326
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 94,050
- Conversion / exercise price
- 0
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Pro rata distribution from Nine Capital Partners, LLC ("Nine Capital Partners") of an aggregate of 2,136 shares of Cypherpunk Technologies Inc. ("Company") common stock, par value $0.001 per share ("Common Stock"), with 712 shares of Common Stock distributed to each of Messrs. Christopher K. Mirabelli, Douglas E. Onsi and Augustine Lawlor, respectively. Messrs. Mirabelli, Onsi and Lawlor are the Managing Members of Nine Capital Partners and as such, beneficially own and share voting and dispositive power with respect to all of the securities owned by Nine Capital Partners, LLC.
- F2
- The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of his proportionate pecuniary interest therein.
- F3
- Reflects a de minimis adjustment due to rounding.
- F4
- Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") to be settled on a 1 for 1 basis for shares of Company Common Stock. The RSUs were awarded pursuant to the Company's 2025 Equity Incentive Plan for no consideration.
- F5
- The RSUs vested at issuance on December 23, 2025 (the "Grant Date"). Subject to the terms of the RSU award and applicable tax withholdings, the Company shall settle the RSUs for Common Stock as soon as practicable following the earlier to occur of (i) the fifth (5th) business day after the date the reporting person ceases for any reason to be a member of the Company's Board of Directors or (ii) the date of the first annual meeting of stockholders of the Company that occurs following the Grant Date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.