Transaction #25974 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-337146

Flywire Corp · Exercise / conversion · Voting Common Stock

Flywire Corp · Transacted November 5, 2025 · Filed December 30, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Flywire Corp records an exercise / conversion involving Voting Common Stock on November 5, 2025. The reported quantity was 100. The filing date is December 30, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001580560
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
100
Reported price
0.59
Reference value
59
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
234,593
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 30, 2025, 4:28 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

FLYW · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
This transaction is being reported late due to an inadvertent administrative error and not any error of the Reporting Person.
F2
Shares were sold pursuant to a previously adopted Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.
F3
The shares subject to this option are fully vested.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.