Transaction #26000 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-337354

Velo3D, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Velo3D, Inc. · Transacted December 27, 2025 · Filed December 30, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Velo3D, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 27, 2025. The reported quantity was 3,188. The filing date is December 30, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001825079
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
3,188
Reported price
13.5
Reference value
43,038
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
6,872
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 30, 2025, 6:12 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

VELO · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon settlement for no consideration.
F2
The RSUs shall vest as to 25% of the total grant quarterly, commencing June 27, 2025, with the remainder of grant vesting on each subsequent September 27, 2025, December 27, 2025, March 27, 2026, and June 27, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.