Transaction #26006 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-337402
Genasys Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock
Genasys Inc. · Transacted December 24, 2025 · Filed December 30, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Genasys Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 24, 2025. The reported quantity was 70,000. The filing date is December 30, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Genasys Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0000924383
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 70,000
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 87,706
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 30, 2025, 7:24 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- HERNANDEZ-MONTEON CASSANDRA L ↗
CFO/Treasurer/Secretary
CIK 0002076995
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Grant of restricted stock units to reporting person on December 24, 2025. 50% of the restricted stock units vest as to 1/3 of such units on December 24, 2026, 1/3 of such units on December 24, 2027 and 1/3 of such units on December 24, 2028. 50% of the restricted stock units vest based on the Company meeting certain financial performance measures for fiscal year 2026.
- F2
- Shares held by the reporting person's spouse. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of their pecuniary interest.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.