Transaction #26038 · Form 4 · 0001225208-25-010211

US BANCORP DE · Stock award · Deferred Compensation Plan Participation

US BANCORP DE · Transacted December 26, 2025 · Filed December 30, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for US BANCORP DE records a stock award involving Deferred Compensation Plan Participation on December 26, 2025. The reported quantity was 82. The filing date is December 30, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000036104
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
82
Reported price
54.99
Reference value
4,509.18
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
31,191
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 30, 2025, 4:30 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

USB · NYSEUSB-PA · NYSEUSB-PH · NYSEUSB-PP · NYSEUSB-PQ · NYSEUSB-PR · NYSEUSB-PS · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock, $0.01 par value
Underlying quantity
82
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Deferred Compensation Plan Participation is payable in common stock when the reporting person ceases to serve on U.S. Bancorp's Board of Directors.
F2
Includes amounts acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.