Transaction #26071 · Form 4 · 0001298785-25-000003
INNOVATIVE INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES INC · Stock award · Common Stock
INNOVATIVE INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES INC · Transacted April 15, 2024 · Filed December 30, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for INNOVATIVE INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES INC records a stock award involving Common Stock on April 15, 2024. The reported quantity was 782.9337. The filing date is December 30, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001677576
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 782.9337
- Reported price
- 97.52
- Reference value
- 76,351.694424
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 55,074.8341
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 30, 2025, 4:42 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Kreitzer Gary A ↗
Director
CIK 0001298785
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Shares of common stock acquired with the reinvestment of dividends pursuant to an automatic dividend reinvestment plan entered into with the reporting person's broker.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.