Transaction #26098 · Form 4 · 0001437749-25-038938
Contineum Therapeutics, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock
Contineum Therapeutics, Inc. · Transacted December 29, 2025 · Filed December 30, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Contineum Therapeutics, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on December 29, 2025. The reported quantity was 3,611. The filing date is December 30, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Contineum Therapeutics, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001855175
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 3,611
- Reported price
- 4.5
- Reference value
- 16,249.5
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 3,611
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 30, 2025, 4:12 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Watkins Tim ↗
CMO & Head of Development
CIK 0002065965
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- These transactions were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 23, 2025.
- F2
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.00 to $12.39, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4.
- F3
- One-half of the option shares vested on October 28, 2025, and the remainder vests in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.