Transaction #2615 · Form 4 · 0001437749-25-031817

Atlanticus Holdings Corp · Other acquisition · Common Stock

Atlanticus Holdings Corp · Transacted April 8, 2025 · Filed October 27, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Atlanticus Holdings Corp records an other acquisition involving Common Stock on April 8, 2025. The reported quantity was 19,960. The filing date is October 27, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001464343
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Other acquisition · Code W
Quantity acquired
19,960
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
283,392
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 27, 2025, 5:00 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ATLC · NasdaqATLCL · NasdaqATLCP · NasdaqATLCZ · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of the reporting person's pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose.
F2
The option vested in three equal installments on November 11, 2021, November 11, 2022 and November 11, 2023.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.