Transaction #26170 · Form 4 · 0001493152-25-029601

Kairos Pharma, LTD. · Stock award · COMMON STOCK

Kairos Pharma, LTD. · Transacted October 8, 2025 · Filed December 30, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Kairos Pharma, LTD. records a stock award involving COMMON STOCK on October 8, 2025. The reported quantity was 171,756. The filing date is December 30, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001962011
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
171,756
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
1,311,739
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 30, 2025, 4:10 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

KAPA · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents 171,756 restricted stock units ("RSUs") issued to the Reporting Person under the Kairos Pharma, Ltd. 2023 Equity Incentive Plan. The 171,756 RSUs are scheduled to vest on the on the first anniversary of the grant date which is October 8, 2026.
F2
Consists of (1) 1,135,317 shares of common stock and (2) 176,422 RSUs which remain subject to vesting.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.