Transaction #26182 · Form 4 · 0001493152-25-029658
Nano Nuclear Energy Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Nano Nuclear Energy Inc. · Transacted December 23, 2025 · Filed December 30, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Nano Nuclear Energy Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 23, 2025. The reported quantity was 14,640. The filing date is December 30, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Nano Nuclear Energy Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001923891
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 14,640
- Reported price
- 3
- Reference value
- 43,920
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 14,640
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 30, 2025, 5:26 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Hare Diane Elizabeth ↗
Director
CIK 0002021755
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents the number of shares of common stock issued upon exercise of certain options originally granted to the reporting person at the exercise price of $3.00 per share, which were fully vested and exercisable on June 7, 2023,with expiry on June 7, 2026. On December 23, 2025, such options were exercised.
- F2
- This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person in September 2025.
- F3
- This transaction was executed in multiple trades during the day at prices ranging from $31.7200 to $32.7100. The weighted-average price is reported above. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected.
- F4
- This transaction was executed in multiple trades during the day at prices ranging from $32.7200 to $33.5700. The weighted-average price is reported above. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.