Transaction #26188 · Form 4 · 0001493152-25-029671

Nano Nuclear Energy Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Nano Nuclear Energy Inc. · Transacted December 29, 2025 · Filed December 30, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Nano Nuclear Energy Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 29, 2025. The reported quantity was 7,500. The filing date is December 30, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001923891
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
7,500
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
7,500
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 30, 2025, 6:37 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

NNE · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents the number of common stock issued to the Reporting Person upon vesting of certain Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") originally granted on June 3, 2025 under the Issuer's 2025 Equity Incentive Plan, the vesting of which was subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer through the vesting date. On December 3, 2025, the RSUs vested as a result of the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer through the vesting date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.