Transaction #2619 · Form 4 · 0001493152-25-019790
NEXTNRG, INC. · Stock award · Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share
NEXTNRG, INC. · Transacted October 20, 2025 · Filed October 27, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for NEXTNRG, INC. records a stock award involving Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share on October 20, 2025. The reported quantity was 21,739. The filing date is October 27, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- NEXTNRG, INC.
- Company CIK
- 0001817004
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 21,739
- Reported price
- 1.83
- Reference value
- 39,782.37
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 75,276,039
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 27, 2025, 5:30 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- FARKAS MICHAEL D ↗
CEO and Executive Chairman · Director · 10% owner
CIK 0001128728
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Shares issued as a dividend on Series B Preferred Shares held by the Reporting Person.
- F2
- Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned includes (i) 62,194,446 shares of Common Stock held directly, (ii) 154,827 shares of Common Stock held by SIF Energy LLC, (iii) 26,578 shares of Common Stock held by Balance Labs, Inc., and (iv) 12,900,188 shares of Common Stock held by Inductive Holdings LLC. The Reporting Person has voting and investment control of such shares of Common Stock held by SIF Energy LLC, Balance Labs, Inc. and Inductive Holdings LLC.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.