Transaction #26195 · Form 4 · 0001530255-25-000005
Fortive Corp · Stock award · Executive Deferred Incentive Program - Fortive Stock Fund
Fortive Corp · Transacted December 26, 2025 · Filed December 30, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Fortive Corp records a stock award involving Executive Deferred Incentive Program - Fortive Stock Fund on December 26, 2025. The reported quantity was 1.63. The filing date is December 30, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Fortive Corp
- Company CIK
- 0001659166
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 1.63
- Reported price
- 55.69
- Reference value
- 90.7747
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 1,510.78
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 30, 2025, 6:05 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Okerstrom Mark D ↗
SVP - Chief Financial Officer
CIK 0001530255
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 1.63
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The reported securities are notional dividend accruals on phantom shares in the Fortive stock fund (the "EDIP Stock Fund") under Fortive's Executive Deferred Incentive Program (the "EDIP"). The number of phantom shares accrued as a result of such notional dividend accruals is based on the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as reported on the NYSE on the date such dividend accruals are credited to the EDIP Stock Fund, which is the price shown in Table II, Column 8 above.
- F2
- The notional shares convert on a one-to-one basis.
- F3
- The Reporting Person immediately vests in 100% of each voluntary contribution to the EDIP Stock Fund. The Reporting Person will vest in all contributions to the EDIP Stock Fund by the Issuer as follows: 100% upon the earlier of the Reporting Person's death, or upon retirement following at least 5 years of service with the Issuer and reaching the age of 55, or, if earlier, one-tenth per year of participation following five years of participation, in each case in accordance with the EDIP. Upon termination of employment, the vested portion of the EDIP Stock Fund is settled in the Issuer's common stock.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.