Transaction #26203 · Form 4 · 0001595087-25-000012
CAMPBELL'S Co · Stock award · Phantom Stock
CAMPBELL'S Co · Transacted December 29, 2025 · Filed December 30, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for CAMPBELL'S Co records a stock award involving Phantom Stock on December 29, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,616.34. The filing date is December 30, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- CAMPBELL'S Co
- Company CIK
- 0000016732
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 1,616.34
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 34,133.37
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 30, 2025, 4:03 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Averill Howard M ↗
Director
CIK 0001595087
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 1,616.34
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each share of Phantom Stock is the economic equivalent of one share of issuer common stock.
- F2
- Phantom shares are fully vested.
- F3
- The value of Phantom Stock is payable in cash from the Company's Supplemental Retirement Plan upon reporting person's retirement, resignation or termination.
- F4
- Includes 418.54 shares acquired through dividend reinvestment since the reporting person's last report.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.