Transaction #26206 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-059109
STANLEY BLACK & DECKER, INC. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
STANLEY BLACK & DECKER, INC. · Transacted December 29, 2025 · Filed December 30, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for STANLEY BLACK & DECKER, INC. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 29, 2025. The reported quantity was 953. The filing date is December 30, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- STANLEY BLACK & DECKER, INC.
- Company CIK
- 0000093556
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 953
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 125,759.8
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 30, 2025, 4:18 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Allan Donald ↗
Executive Chair · Director
CIK 0001379111
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.
- F2
- As previously reported, on December 29, 2021, the reporting person was granted 3,979 RSUs of which 167 RSUs vested on December 31, 2021, and the remaining RSUs vested in four approximately equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.