Transaction #26209 · Form 4 · 0001654954-25-014417

SMITH MIDLAND CORP · Stock award · Common Stock

SMITH MIDLAND CORP · Transacted December 19, 2025 · Filed December 30, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for SMITH MIDLAND CORP records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 19, 2025. The reported quantity was 414. The filing date is December 30, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000924719
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
414
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
414
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 30, 2025, 1:58 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

SMID · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Shares granted pursuant to the Smith-Midland Corporation 2016 Equity Incentive Plan to vest immediately upon issuance. The shares granted were in respect to Director's fees of $15,000, based on the closing price of $36.24 of the Common Stock on December 18, 2025.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.