Transaction #26222 · Form 4 · 0001814053-25-000006
QNB CORP. · Purchase · Common Stock
QNB CORP. · Transacted December 26, 2025 · Filed December 30, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for QNB CORP. records a purchase involving Common Stock on December 26, 2025. The reported quantity was 286.4509. The filing date is December 30, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- QNB CORP.
- Company CIK
- 0000750558
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 286.4509
- Reported price
- 34.91
- Reference value
- 10,000.000919
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 264,780.5181
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 30, 2025, 12:35 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Bimes Randy S. ↗
Director
CIK 0001814053
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Includes 1024.8808 Shares Acquired Through The Dividend Reinvestment Plan
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.