Transaction #26306 · Form 4 · 0001178913-25-004149
Silexion Therapeutics Corp · Stock award · Ordinary Shares
Silexion Therapeutics Corp · Transacted February 9, 2025 · Filed December 31, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Silexion Therapeutics Corp records a stock award involving Ordinary Shares on February 9, 2025. The reported quantity was 794. The filing date is December 31, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Silexion Therapeutics Corp
- Company CIK
- 0002022416
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 794
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 794
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 31, 2025, 1:09 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Alon Ruth ↗
Director
CIK 0001796386
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents ordinary shares underlying RSUs granted to the Reporting Person by the Issuer. The shares subject to this award vest in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant (i.e., on February 9, 2026), subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through such date.
- F2
- The number of ordinary shares reported in this row has been adjusted retroactively to reflect a 1-for-15 reverse share split effected by the Issuer on July 29, 2025.
- F3
- There were no transactions effected in respect of the ordinary shares reported in this row, and the holdings in this row are being included for informational purposes only.
- F4
- The number of ordinary shares reported in this row has been adjusted downwards to reflect a 1-for-9 reverse share split effected by the Issuer on November 29, 2024 and a 1-for-15 reverse share split effected by the Issuer on July 29, 2025.
- F5
- The number of options to purchase ordinary shares, and underlying ordinary shares, reported in this row have been adjusted downwards, and the exercise price of those options has been adjusted proportionately upwards, to reflect the 1-for-15 reverse share split effected by the Issuer on July 29, 2025.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.