Transaction #26323 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-338498

CLEANSPARK, INC. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

CLEANSPARK, INC. · Transacted December 31, 2025 · Filed December 31, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for CLEANSPARK, INC. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 31, 2025. The reported quantity was 7,353. The filing date is December 31, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000827876
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
7,353
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
132,864
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 31, 2025, 9:00 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CLSK · NasdaqCLSKW · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
These RSUs vest 50% on December 31, 2025 and 50% on March 31, 2026.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.