Transaction #2633 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-046493

ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC · Stock award · Common Stock

ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC · Transacted October 24, 2025 · Filed October 27, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 24, 2025. The reported quantity was 29.217. The filing date is October 27, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001158449
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
29.217
Reported price
54.56
Reference value
1,594.07952
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
6,405.407
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 27, 2025, 5:21 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

AAP · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
These shares of issuer common stock were acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.