Transaction #26330 · Form 4 · 0001254011-25-000004

Sinclair, Inc. · Other acquisition · Class A Common Stock

Sinclair, Inc. · Transacted December 30, 2025 · Filed December 31, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Sinclair, Inc. records an other acquisition involving Class A Common Stock on December 30, 2025. The reported quantity was 13,600. The filing date is December 31, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001971213
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Other acquisition · Code J
Quantity acquired
13,600
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
13,785
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 31, 2025, 2:40 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

SBGI · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Conversion of Class B Common Stock to Class A Common Stock.
F2
The Class B Common Stock is convertible at the Reporting Person's election and has no expiration date.
F3
The Reporting Person also owns 19,680 shares of Class A Common Stock held in a 40l(k) unitized stock fund. The Reporting Person indirectly owns (i) 137,154 shares of Class B Common Stock divided equally among three irrevocable trusts, each for the benefit of a child of the Reporting Person, of which the Reporting Person is a co-trustee; and (ii) 1,232,054 shares of Class B Common Stock held in an irrevocable trust f/b/o family members.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.