Transaction #26354 · Form 4 · 0001437749-25-039090

NEWMARK GROUP, INC. · Stock award · Class A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share

NEWMARK GROUP, INC. · Transacted December 30, 2025 · Filed December 31, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for NEWMARK GROUP, INC. records a stock award involving Class A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share on December 30, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,856. The filing date is December 31, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001690680
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
2,856
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
43,288
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 31, 2025, 4:35 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

NMRK · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The 2,856 shares of Class A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share (the "Class A Common Stock"), of Newmark Group, Inc. (the "Issuer"), are represented by 2,856 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Amended and Restated Newmark Group, Inc. Long Term Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. Of the 2,856 RSUs, (i) 1,428 RSUs will vest on December 30, 2026, and (ii) 1,428 RSUs will vest on December 30, 2027, in each case provided that the reporting person continues to serve as a member of the Board of Directors of the Issuer on such dates.
F2
Also includes 1,678 RSUs granted on October 17, 2024 which will vest on October 17, 2026, provided that the reporting person continues to serve as a member of the Board of Directors of the Issuer on such date.
F3
Also includes 38,754 shares of Class A Common Stock held directly.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.