Transaction #26362 · Form 4 · 0001437749-25-039101
Bridgeline Digital, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Bridgeline Digital, Inc. · Transacted December 30, 2025 · Filed December 31, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Bridgeline Digital, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 30, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,000. The filing date is December 31, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Bridgeline Digital, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001378590
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 1,000
- Reported price
- 0.81
- Reference value
- 810
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 1,410,120
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 31, 2025, 5:32 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Kahn Roger E. ↗
President and CEO · Director · 10% owner
CIK 0001651542
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The Reporting Person delivered these shares to satisfy the exercise price.
- F2
- The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by his spouse, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of the securities for the purpose of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
- F3
- Options vested in equal quarterly installments beginning May 7, 2024.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.