Transaction #26364 · Form 4 · 0001493152-25-029783
Aptera Motors Corp · Stock award · Employee Stock Option
Aptera Motors Corp · Transacted December 30, 2025 · Filed December 31, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Aptera Motors Corp records a stock award involving Employee Stock Option on December 30, 2025. The reported quantity was 285,077. The filing date is December 31, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Aptera Motors Corp
- Company CIK
- 0001786471
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 285,077
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 285,077
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 31, 2025, 4:05 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- DaPolito Thomas James ↗
Interim CFO
CIK 0002086667
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Class B Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 285,077
- Conversion / exercise price
- 4.85
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- December 29, 2035
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- On December 30, 2025 (the "Grant Date"), the Reporting Person was granted an option to purchase 285,077 shares of the Issuer's Class B Common Stock (the "Shares") pursuant to the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, with 25% of such Shares vesting on the first anniversary of the Grant Date, and the remaining 75% of such Shares vesting in equal quarterly installments over the subsequent 36 months, in each case subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.