Transaction #26368 · Form 4 · 0001493152-25-029800

InspireMD, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock

InspireMD, Inc. · Transacted December 30, 2025 · Filed December 31, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for InspireMD, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 30, 2025. The reported quantity was 55,556. The filing date is December 31, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001433607
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
55,556
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
303,087
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 31, 2025, 4:15 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

NSPR · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represent grant of shares of common stock and options to purchase shares of common stock for services rendered as a director of the Issuer in 2025 prior to the Reporting Person's resignation as a director, effective December 31, 2025.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.