Transaction #26401 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-059166

ENERGY FOCUS, INC/DE · Purchase · Common Stock

ENERGY FOCUS, INC/DE · Transacted November 26, 2025 · Filed December 31, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for ENERGY FOCUS, INC/DE records a purchase involving Common Stock on November 26, 2025. The reported quantity was 262,009. The filing date is December 31, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000924168
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
262,009
Reported price
2.29
Reference value
600,000.61
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
1,421,219
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 31, 2025, 9:21 AM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

EFOI · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

No footnotes are available in this record.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.