Transaction #2641 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-046520

PG&E Corp · Stock award · Phantom Stock

PG&E Corp · Transacted October 24, 2025 · Filed October 27, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for PG&E Corp records a stock award involving Phantom Stock on October 24, 2025. The reported quantity was 487.55. The filing date is October 27, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
PG&E Corp
Company CIK
0001004980
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
487.55
Reported price
16.4
Reference value
7,995.82
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
28,578.75
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 27, 2025, 6:16 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

PCG · NYSEPCG-PA · NYSEPCG-PB · NYSEPCG-PC · NYSEPCG-PD · NYSEPCG-PE · NYSEPCG-PG · NYSEPCG-PH · NYSEPCG-PI · NYSEPCG-PX · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
487.55
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and becomes payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of service as an officer. The reporting person may transfer his phantom stock account into an alternative investment account at any time, subject to the terms of the PG&E Corporation 2005 Supplemental Retirement Savings Plan ("SRSP") and the PG&E Corporation Defined Contribution Executive Supplemental Retirement Plan ("DC-ESRP").
F2
Phantom stock acquired upon (1) deferral of compensation under the SRSP and (2) credits awarded to the reporting person's account under the DC-ESRP, each exempt under Rule 16b-3(d).
F3
This total includes 42.04 units of phantom stock acquired on 10/15/2025 pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the SRSP and the DC-ESRP.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.