Transaction #26421 · Form 4 · 0001683168-25-009452

Lifeway Foods, Inc. · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units

Lifeway Foods, Inc. · Transacted December 30, 2025 · Filed December 31, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Lifeway Foods, Inc. records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on December 30, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,512. The filing date is December 31, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000814586
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
2,512
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
2,512
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 31, 2025, 4:15 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

LWAY · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
2,512
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock.
F2
The RSUs vest on December 30, 2026 contingent on the Reporting Person's continued service as a Director on such vesting date.

Remarks

Exhibit 24 - Power of Attorney, dated December 24, 2025

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.