Transaction #26427 · Form 4 · 0001769628-25-000132
CoreWeave, Inc. · Conversion · Class A Common Stock
CoreWeave, Inc. · Transacted December 29, 2025 · Filed December 31, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for CoreWeave, Inc. records a conversion involving Class A Common Stock on December 29, 2025. The reported quantity was 3,000. The filing date is December 31, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- CoreWeave, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001769628
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Conversion · Code C
- Quantity acquired
- 3,000
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Indirect
- Holdings after transaction
- 3,000
- Ownership description
- Canis Major 2024 Irrevocable Trust LLC
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 31, 2025, 5:54 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- McBee Brannin ↗
Chief Development Officer
CIK 0002058103
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock at any time, at the election of the holder or automatically upon certain transfers, whether or not for value, or upon the occurrence of certain events or conditions described in the Issuer's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation.
- F2
- The reported transaction represents a sale effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 2, 2025.
- F3
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $73.64 to $74.45, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this filing.
- F4
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $74.79 to $75.78, inclusive.
- F5
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $75.79 to $76.78, inclusive.
- F6
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $76.79 to $77.67, inclusive.
- F7
- The reported securities are directly held by the Brannin J. McBee 2022 Irrevocable Trust, of which the reporting person's spouse and minor child are beneficiaries and for which the reporting person's spouse serves as trustee.
- F8
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $73.64 to $74.45, inclusive.
- F9
- The reported securities are directly held by the Canis Major 2024 Irrevocable Trust LLC of which the reporting person serves as manager.
- F10
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $74.91 to $75.90, inclusive.
- F11
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $75.92 to $76.87, inclusive.
- F12
- The reported securities are directly held by the Canis Major 2025 Family Trust LLC, of which the reporting person serves as manager.
- F13
- The reported securities are directly held by the Canis Minor 2025 Family Trust LLC, of which the reporting person serves as manager.
- F14
- The reported securities are directly held by the reporting person's spouse.
Remarks
This Form 4 is Part 1 of 2 for this reporting person. Transactions by the reporting person are continued on Part 2.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.