Transaction #26439 · Form 4 · 0001892579-25-000004
SoFi Technologies, Inc. · Stock award · Deferred Stock Unit
SoFi Technologies, Inc. · Transacted December 29, 2025 · Filed December 31, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for SoFi Technologies, Inc. records a stock award involving Deferred Stock Unit on December 29, 2025. The reported quantity was 670. The filing date is December 31, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- SoFi Technologies, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001818874
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 670
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 670
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 31, 2025, 8:23 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Borden William A. ↗
Director
CIK 0001892579
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 670
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The reporting person has elected to defer compensation in the form of deferred stock units ("DSUs") under the SoFi Technologies, Inc. Director Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). Pursuant to the terms of the Plan, the reporting person was credited with 670 DSUs, based on the amount of cash compensation deferred by the reporting person under the Plan during the fourth quarter of 2025 divided by the Common Stock closing price of $27.07 on December 26, 2025. Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The DSUs become payable upon the terms set forth in the Plan.
- F2
- Not Applicable.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.