Transaction #26442 · Form 4 · 0002030612-25-000003

HALLADOR ENERGY CO · Stock award · Common Stock

HALLADOR ENERGY CO · Transacted December 30, 2025 · Filed December 31, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for HALLADOR ENERGY CO records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 30, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,592. The filing date is December 31, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000788965
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
2,592
Reported price
19.29
Reference value
49,999.68
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
62,592
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 31, 2025, 3:12 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

HNRG · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
These shares were issued to the reporting person as consideration for his total 2025 calendar year equity compensation for service on the Issuer's board.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.