Transaction #26444 · Form 4 · 0002050167-25-000007
Maze Therapeutics, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Maze Therapeutics, Inc. · Transacted December 30, 2025 · Filed December 31, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Maze Therapeutics, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 30, 2025. The reported quantity was 100. The filing date is December 31, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Maze Therapeutics, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001842295
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 100
- Reported price
- 10.42
- Reference value
- 1,042
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 10,603
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 31, 2025, 4:24 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Dandekar Atul ↗
CSBO
CIK 0002050167
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 29, 2025.
- F2
- The reported total includes 1,562 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock acquired by the reporting person in one or more transactions with the Issuer pursuant to its Employee Stock Purchase Plan, which transactions are exempt pursuant to Rules 16a3(f)(1)(i)(B) and 16b3(c).
- F3
- The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $39.99 to $40.985 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote and in footnote 4 of this Form 4.
- F4
- The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.99 to $41.51 per share, inclusive.
- F5
- The option is fully vested. Pursuant to the terms of the reporting person's award agreement with the Issuer, the award became fully vested on March 17, 2025.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.